Leadership

Our Team

Dr. Joseph Kreutziger
Head of School


 

Hayley Harang
Director of Early Childhood & Emergency Response Coordinator

 

Brigette Thomas
Director of Lower School


 

Perrin Jones
Director of Middle School


 

Sherri Weiser
Director of Resource Services

Tamara Claverie St. George's Episcopal School Director of Counseling and Wellness

Tamara Claverie
Director of Counseling and Wellness

Katie Harris
Director of Admission

 

Jonnie Honse
Director of External Affairs

 

Emily LeJeune
Chief Financial Officer

 

Jé Gales
Human Resources Coordinator/Office Manager

Ryan Meyers
Director of Information Technology

Donna Jimerson
Director of After School Activities 

Jessie Kutcher
Director of Athletics
 

Eric Davis
Director of Maintenance

 

Allie Segura
Associate Director of Technology

Margie Fell
School Secretary & Assistant to the Head of School

Liz Hopwood
Early Childhood and Lower School Coordinator

Kate Durham
Admission Coordinator

Lauren Scioneaux
Advancement Assistant

Board of Trustees


Officers
Mr. Alex Breckinridge '95

Chair
Mrs. Annie Michaels
Vice Chair
Mr. Adam Norris
Secretary
Mr. Joshua Provosty
Treasurer

Trustees
Dr. Lynn Adams

Mr. Chris Coffin
Ms. Gia Dileo-Emerson
Mrs. Lauren Flower
Dr. Veronica Gillispie-Bell
Mrs. Sue Gilly
Mrs. Alice Herrington
Mr. Eric Hoffman
Mrs. Cappy Johnson

Mr. Jon Leit
Mrs. Lynn Marsh
Mrs. Krystil Lawton
Mrs. Nina Pugh
Mrs. Cathy Schieffelin
Ms. Nicole Siegel
Mrs. Carli Simpson
Dr. Nicolas Vergara
Mrs. Laura Wilt

Ex-Officio
Dr. Joseph Kreutziger
Mrs. Krystil Lawton

Mr. Greg Schafer

The St. George's Board of Trustees is made up of individuals who collectively bring together a wide experience in business, law, medicine, education, volunteerism and other professions to provide governance of the school.  The Board of Trustees is headed by an Executive Committee that meets monthly. This group consists of the following members: the Head of School, Chairman, Vice-Chairman, Secretary and Treasurer of the Board, as well as the Parents Group President.

Committee Chairs:

  • Executive Committee - Alex Breckinridge

  • Development Committee - Nicole Siegel

  • Facilities/Master Planning Committee - Jonathan Leit

  • Finance Committee -  Joshua Provosty

  • Marketing Committee - Lauren Flower

  • Trustees Committee - Cathy Schieffelin

To read more about our Trustees, click here.