Contact Us

School Address:
923 Napoleon Avenue
New Orleans, Louisiana 70115

Primary Points of Contact:
Main Office: 504-891-5509
Boh ECC Office:  504-891-8541
After Care: 504-891-8862
Main Fax Number: 504-895-1225
Business Office Fax Number: 504-897-3025

School Entrances:
All visitors to campus must report directly to an office and present identification to receive a visitor's badge. Visitors may enter campus via one of our gates/entrances:

  • Main Office / Middle School: Front-facing entrance on Napoleon Avenue
  • Lower School and Early Childhood Office: The gate on General Pershing Street between Camp and Magazine Streets
  • Deliveries should be made to the Camp Street gate between Napoleon Avenue and General Pershing Street.
  • Visiting athletes and their families may enter the gym directly on General Pershing Street without first reporting to an office.

Office Hours:
During the school year, the office maintains the Monday - Friday hours of 7:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Our hours change to 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. during the summer. The office is closed in conjunction with holiday breaks scheduled during the year.

Inquiries

  • Website feedback and media inquiries should be directed to communications@stgnola.org.
  • We love to hear from our alumni! Contact us at alumni@stgnola.org.
  • For employment inquiries, please reference our Career Opportunities page.
  • Admissions-specific inquiries should be directed to admission@stgnola.org; please also reference our Admissions pages.

Contact Lagniappe:
Faculty, staff and administration email addresses will follow the format of firstname.lastname@stgnola.org with the exception of our Head of School, whose email address is Dr.K@stgnola.org.

Administration, Faculty and Staff Directory

Ms. Andrea Accardi*
Resource Services Specialist

Mrs. Jill Aucoin
Speech/Language Pathologist

Mr. Stephen Baldridge
French Teacher

Ms. Brandy Barbier
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Tressa Bauer
Pre-K4 Teacher

Ms. Sable Bellizan
Infant Caregiver

Ms. Madeleine Bienvenu
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Deborah Breaux
Maintenance

Ms. Mary Brumfield
Maintenance

Mrs. Amanda Burns*
Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Mrs. Gael Byrnes
Second Grade Co-Teacher

Ms. Katherine Carroll
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Tamara Claverie*
Director of Counseling and Wellness

Ms. Taylor Cooke
Early Childhood & Lower School Coordinator

Mrs. Marcia Cooke
Resource Services Specialist

Ms. Annie Curry
Middle School Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Suzanne Danos
Resource Services Specialist

Mr. Eric Davis*
Director of Maintenance

Ms. MC Davis
Middle School Social StudiesTeacher

Ms. Denise DeBlanc
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Sylvia Ellis
Pre-K4 Assistant Teacher

Ms. Szerret Farria
Nursery Caregiver

Ms. Margie Fell*
School Secretary & Assistant to the Head of School

Ms. Suzie Fowler*
Speech/Language Pathologist

Mr. Jé Gales
Director of Human Resources and Office Manager

Mrs. Fiona Garda*
French Teacher and World Language Department Chair

Ms. Sheila Gibson
Floating Substitue

Ms. Nancy Ginzel
Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Laila Griffin*
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey Goeke*
Middle School Language Arts

Mr. Jake Guth
Spanish Teacher

Mr. Cody Hammock
Middle School Math Teacher

Mrs. Aimee Hammond
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Aby Hamrick
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Hayley Harang*
Director of Early Childhood and Emergency Operations Coordinator

Mrs. Katie Harris
Director of Admission

Mrs. Mary Hayden
Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Hope*
Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Ms. Sarah Hudson*
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Audrey Isaac
Middle School Science Teacher

Mr. Jessie Isidore
Middle School Social StudiesTeacher

Mr. Cliff Jeanpierre
Maintenance

Ms. Donna Jimerson
Director of After School Activities

Ms. Gracie Jonas
Pre-K4 Teacher

Ms. Perrin Jones
Director of Middle School


Ms. Erin Jordan
Assistant to Director of Middle School & Resource Services 

Ms. Delphine Joseph
Lead Infant Caregiver

Ms. Destiny Karash-Givens
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dawn Keith
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. Wade Kimbro
Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Bailey King
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Dr. Joseph Kreutziger
Head of School

Mr. Adam Krolikowski
Desktop Support Technician

Ms. Jessie Kutcher
Athletic Director

Mrs. Emily LeJeune*
Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Damion Lewis
Maintenance

Ms. Eunisha Lewis
Maintenance

Ms. Serithia Lewis
Maintenance

Mrs. Danielle Lobell
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Gina Longstreth
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. Albert Marcelin
Maintenance

Ms. Leah Marchand
Lower School Teacher

Ms. Riley Marsh
Librarian

Ms. Jesse Mathias
Early Childhood Teacher

Miss Caroline McCall
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Mary Ann McCall
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey McConnell*
Fourth GradeTeacher

Ms. Misty McTernan
Third Grade Teacher

Mr. Ryan Meyers*
Director of Technology

Ms. Paula Miller
Early Childhood Secretary

Mr. Ned Moore
Kindergarten Co-Teacher and Middle School Drama Teacher

Mrs. Katie Morton*
Director of Communications

Mrs. Tanya Musa*
Middle School Language Arts Teacher and Department Chair

Mrs. Chrissy Negrotto
First Grade Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Ott
Early Childhood and Lower School Art Teacher

Mrs. Jamilah Pelrean
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Lizzie Perciful
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Kathryn Phelan
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. James Post
Chaplain

Ms. Melissa Rainer
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Catherine Ramsey*
Middle School Math Teacher

Mrs. Kate Remillard*
Fourth Grade Co-Teacher and TAG Coordinator; Director of Dragon Camp

Mrs. Madelyn Roberts
School Nurse

Mrs. Werner Robinson*
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Amy Rosser
Director of Music

Mrs. Molly Sanders
Early Childhood School Counselor

Ms. Karin Sandstrand
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Mary Catherine Sarcar
First Grade Teacher

Ms. Shiloh Sears
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Allie Segura*
Associate Director of Technology 

Ms. Suraya Shepherd
Pre-K4 Teacher

Ms. Sophie Simonson
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Sison*
Resource Services Specialist

Mr. Werlin (Smitty) Smith, Jr.*
Maintenance

Mr. Bill Solomon
Band Director

Ms. Emily Snover*
Admissions Coordinator

Mrs. Rebecca Spreen
Lower School Science Teacher

Mrs. Jonnie Honse Sutter*
Director of External Affairs

Mrs. Sharon Talley*
Resource Services Specialist

Mrs. Rebecca Teall*
Pre-K4 Teacher

Mrs. Brigette Thomas* 
Director of Lower School

Ms. Bria Vaughn
Accountant

Ms. Alexandra Vega
Pre-K4 Teacher

Ms. Lauren Vega
Lower and Middle School Art Teacher

Ms. Jena Vizzini
Speech/Language Pathologist

Ms. Lucie Voelker*
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Sherri Weiser
Director of Resource Services

Mrs. Jennifer West
Resource Services Specialist

Ms. Irma Williams
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Linda Williams
Maintenance

Mr. Paul Williams, III
Middle School Math Teacher and Department Chair

Ms. Sydney Williams
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Ada Wolin
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Lauren Womac
Advancement Coordinator

Mrs. Jessica Worden*
Second Grade Teacher

* Designates that the faculty or staff  member is a current or past parent or grandparent of a St. George's student .