Contact Us

School Address:
923 Napoleon Avenue
New Orleans, Louisiana 70115

Primary Points of Contact:
Phone: 504-891-5509
Primary Fax: 504-895-1225
Business Office Fax Number: 504-897-3025

School Entrances:
All visitors to campus must report directly to an office and present identification to receive a visitor's badge. Visitors may enter campus via one of our gates/entrances:

  • Porteous Hall Office / Middle School: Front-facing entrance on Napoleon Avenue
  • Lower School and Early Childhood Office: The gate on General Pershing Street between Camp and Magazine Streets
  • Deliveries should be made to the Camp Street gate between Napoleon Avenue and General Pershing Street.
  • Visiting athletes and their families may enter the gym directly on General Pershing Street without first reporting to an office.

Office Hours:
During the school year, the office maintains the Monday - Friday hours of 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.  Our hours change to 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. during the summer. The office is closed in conjunction with holiday breaks scheduled during the year.

Inquiries

  • Website feedback and media inquiries should be directed to communications@stgnola.org.
  • We love to hear from our alumni! Contact us at alumni@stgnola.org.
  • For employment inquiries, please reference our Career Opportunities page.
  • Admissions-specific inquiries should be directed to admission@stgnola.org; please also reference our Admissions pages.

Contact Lagniappe:
Faculty, staff and administration email addresses will follow the format of firstname.lastname@stgnola.org with the exception of our Head of School, whose email address is Dr.K@stgnola.org.

Administration, Faculty and Staff Directory

Ms. Andrea Accardi*
Resource Services Specialist (2016)

Ms. Ellie Adamo
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Jill Aucoin
Speech-Language Pathologist (2017)

Mr. Stephen Baldridge
French Teacher (2021)

Ms. Brandy Barbier
Early Childhood Teacher (2021)

Ms. Tressa Bauer
Pre-K4 Teacher (2020)

Ms. Madeleine Bienvenu
Early Childhood Teacher (2020)

Ms. Deborah Breaux
Maintenance (2019)

Ms. Mary Brumfield
Maintenance (2008)

Mrs. Amanda Burns*
Middle School Language Arts Teacher (2018)

Ms. Kennedi Byers
After Care Coordinator (2021)

Mrs. Gael Byrnes
Second Grade Co-Teacher (2018)

Mrs. Katherine Carroll
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (2017)

Mr. Johnny Carter
Security (2018)

Ms. Carol Clark
Middle School Science Parental Leave Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Tamara Claverie*
Director of Counseling and Wellness (2016)

Ms. Crystal Coleman
Early Childhood Floating Substitute (2022)

Ms. Taylor Cooke
Early Childhood and Lower School Coordinator (2021)

Mrs. Marcia Cooke
Resource Services Specialist (1982)

Ms. D'Anthia Cousin
Infant Caregiver (2022)

Ms. Christine Cruse
Middle School Math Teacher (2022)

Ms. Annie Curry
Middle School Language Arts Teacher (2005)

Ms. Suzanne Danos
Resource Services Specialist (2021)

Mr. Eric Davis*
Director of Maintenance (1996)

Ms. Denise DeBlanc
Early Childhood Teacher (2018)

Ms. Sylvia Ellis
Pre-K4 Assistant Teacher (2019)

Ms. Szerret Farria
Infant Caregiver (2019)

Ms. Margie Fell*
School Secretary and Assistant to the Head of School (1996)

Mr. Jé Gales
Director of Human Resources and Office Manager (2020)

Mrs. Fiona Garda*
French Teacher (2008)

Ms. Sheila Gibson
Lower School Floating Substitute Teacher (2017)

Ms. Nancy Ginzel
Second Grade Teacher (2014)

Mrs. Lindsey Goeke*
Middle School Language Arts (2014)

Ms. Gigi Graffagnini*
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Mr. Jake Guth
Spanish Teacher and World Language Department Chair (2019)

Mr. Cody Hammock
Middle School Math Teacher (2021)

Mrs. Aimee Hammond*
Kindergarten Teacher (2018)

Ms. Aby Hamrick
Early Childhood Teacher (2017)

Mrs. Hayley Harang*
Director of Early Childhood and Emergency Operations Coordinator (2008)

Ms. Deshawn Harris
Maintenance (2022)

Ms. Ashlyn Haycook
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Mary Hayden
Third Grade Co-Teacher (1993)

Ms. Rocky Helmer
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Ms. Sarah Hudson*
Early Childhood Teacher (2014)

Ms. Audrey Isaac*
Middle School Science Teacher (2020)

Mr. Jessie Isidore
Middle School Social StudiesTeacher (2021)

Ms. Gracie Jonas
Pre-K4 Teacher (2018)

Ms. Madeline Jones
1st Grade Small Group Instructor (2022)

Ms. Perrin Jones
Director of Middle School (2019)

Ms. Emily Jordan
Librarian (2022)


Ms. Erin Jordan
Assistant to Director of Middle School and Resource Services (2020)

Ms. Delphine Joseph
Lead Infant Caregiver (2021)

Mrs. Amanda Kay
2nd Grade Small Group Instructor (2022)

Ms. Valerie Kees
Kindergarten Parental Leave Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Dawn Keith
Early Childhood Teacher (2017)

Mr. Wade Kimbro*
Physical Education Teacher (2019)

Ms. Bailey King
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (2016)

Dr. Joseph Kreutziger
Head of School (2019)

Mrs. Amanda Lagarde
School Nurse (2021)

Mrs. Emily LeJeune*
Chief Financial Officer (2016)

Ms. Eunisha Lewis
Maintenance (2016)

Ms. Serithia Lewis
Maintenance (2020)

Mrs. Danielle Lobell
Early Childhood Teacher (2013)

Mrs. Gina Longstreth
Early Childhood Teacher (2016)

Mrs. Lili Maki*
Early Childhood School Counselor (2022)

Ms. Leah Marchand
Third Grade Teacher (2021)

Mrs. Jessica Maxie
First Grade Teacher (2021)

Ms. Caroline McCall
Early Childhood Teacher (2018)

Mrs. Lindsey McConnell*
Fourth GradeTeacher (2006)

Mr. Willie McGuire
Maintenance (2022)

Ms. Misty McTernan*
Third Grade Teacher (2021)

Ms. Paula Miller
Early Childhood Secretary (2020)

Ms. Becca Monjure
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Mr. Ned Moore
Theater Arts Teacher (2020)

Ms. Sidney Morgan
Speech Language Pathologist (2022)

Mrs. Katie Morton*
Director of Communications (2008)

Mrs. Tanya Musa*
Middle School Language Arts Teacher and Department Chair (1998)

Mrs. Chrissy Negrotto
Second Grade Teacher (1996)

Mr. Jonathan Nguyen
Database Administrator (2021)

Ms. Erin Orlowski
4th Grade Small Group Instructor (2022)

Ms. Rebecca Ott
Early Childhood and Lower School Art Teacher (2018)

Ms. Ana Pabon
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Ms. Gwen Payne
1st Grade Small Group Instructor (2022)

Ms. Bayleigh Petree
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (2022)

Ms. Kathryn Phelan
Early Childhood Teacher (2016)

Mr. J.P. Piper
Interim Director of Athletics (2022)

Mr. Kenny Polite
Security / Lead (2018)

Ms. Vera Polite
Security (2018)

Mr. James Post
Chaplain / St. George's Episcopal Church

Mrs. Elizabeth Pulsinelli*
Kindergarten Small Group Instructor (2022)

Mrs. Catherine Ramsey*
Middle School Social Studies Teacher (2014)

Ms. Frances Reisman 
Kindergarten Teacher (2021)

Mrs. Kate Remillard*
Interim Director of Lower School (2016)

Ms. Felicia Roberts
Kindergarten Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Werner Robinson*
Early Childhood Teacher (2019)

Ms. Amy Rosser
Director of Music (2018)

Ms. Melinda Ruskin
Kindergarten Teacher (2022)

Ms. Karin Sandstrand
Early Childhood Small Group Instructor (2009)

Ms. Caroline Schick
Director of Auxiliary Programs (2022)

Mrs. Allie Segura*
Director of Technology  (2008)

Mr. Joshua Shook
Support Technician (2021)

Mrs. Jennifer Sison*
Resource Services Specialist (2013)

Mr. Werlin (Smitty) Smith, Jr.*
Maintenance (1999)

Ms. Emily Snover*
Admissions Coordinator (2020)

Mrs. Corrina Spedale*
Speech Language Pathologist (2022)

Mrs. Rebecca Spreen
Lower/Middle School Science Teacher and TAG Coordinator (2017)

Ms. Maddie Stanley
Early Childhood Teacher (2022)

Mr. Anthony Stovall
Security (2018)

Ms. Megan Suane
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Jonnie Honse Sutter*
Director of External Affairs (2019)

Ms. Layla Sutton
Lower School Science Teacher and Band Director (2019)

Mrs. Rebecca Teall*
Early Childhood Small Group Instructor and Project Coach (2012)

Mr. David Thiberville
Support Technician (2021)

Ms. Amy Thornton*
PE Teacher (2022)

Ms. Jessi Travers
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (2022)

Ms. Bria Vaughn
Accountant (2020)

Ms. Alexandra Vega
Pre-K4 Teacher (2020)

Ms. Lauren Vega
Lower and Middle School Art Teacher (2021)

Ms. Lucie Voelker*
Early Childhood Teacher (2021)

Ms. Katie Walet
Individual Support Teacher (2022)

Mrs. Sherri Weiser
Director of Resource Services (2009)

Mrs. Jennifer West
Resource Services Specialist (2013)

Ms. Mary Catherine Wilbur
First Grade Teacher (2021)

Mr. Paul Williams, III
Middle School Math Teacher and Department Chair (2002)

Ms. Sydney Williams
Early Childhood Teacher (2019)

Mrs. Lauren Womac
Interim Director of Admission (2018)

Mrs. Jessica Worden*
Fourth Grade Teacher (2020)

* Designates that the faculty or staff  member is a current or past parent or grandparent of a St. George's student .