Contact Us

School Address:
923 Napoleon Avenue
New Orleans, Louisiana 70115

Primary Points of Contact:
Main Office: 504-891-5509
Boh ECC Office:  504-891-8541
Extended Day Program: 504-891-8862
Main Fax Number: 504-895-1225
Business Office Fax Number: 504-897-3025

School Entrances:
All visitors to campus must report directly to an office and present identification to receive a visitor's badge. Visitors may enter campus via one of our gates/entrances:

  • Main Office / Middle School: Front-facing entrance on Napoleon Avenue
  • Lower School and Early Childhood Office: The gate on General Pershing Street between Camp and Magazine Streets
  • Deliveries should be made to the Camp Street gate between Napoleon Avenue and General Pershing Street.
  • Visiting athletes and their families may enter the gym directly on General Pershing Street without first reporting to an office.

Office Hours:
During the school year, the office maintains the Monday - Friday hours of 7:45 am to 4:30 pm.  Our hours change to 8:30 am to 3:30 pm during the summer. The office is closed in conjunction with holiday breaks scheduled during the year.

Inquiries

  • Website feedback and media inquiries should be directed to communications@stgnola.org.
  • We love to hear from our alumni! Contact us at alumni@stgnola.org.
  • For employment inquiries, please reference our Career Opportunities page.
  • Admissions-specific inquiries should be directed to admission@stgnola.org; please also reference our Admissions pages.

Contact Lagniappe:
Faculty, staff and administration email addresses will follow the format of firstname.lastname@stgnola.org with the exception of our Head of School, whose email address is Dr.K@stgnola.org.

Administration, Faculty and Staff Directory

Ms. Andrea Accardi 
Middle School Language Arts

Mrs. Vanessa Alphonso*
School Secretary

Mrs. Jill Aucoin
Resource Services

Ms. Mary Margaret Bledsoe
Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Juanita Bowman
Maintenance

Ms. Kristina Brimer*
Middle School Science

Mr. Andrew Brock
Maintenance

Mrs. Mary Broussard*
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Mary Brumfield
Maintenance

Ms. Joi Bryant
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Amanda Burns*
Middle School Language Arts

Mr. Spencer Burns
First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Gael Byrnes
Second Grade Co-Teacher

Ms. Kelsey Caballero
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Ms. Katherine Carroll
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Tamara Claverie*
Director of Counseling and Wellness

Mrs. Connie Corzantes*
Assistant to the Head of School

Ms. Annie Curry
Middle School Language Arts

Mr. Eric Davis
Director of Maintenance

Ms. Denise DeBlanc
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

The Rev. Richard Easterling
St. George's Episcopal Church Rector

Ms. Grace Fary
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Ashlee Filkins
Middle School Math

Ms. Kelly Finegan
Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Suzie Fowler
Resource Services

Mrs. Fiona Garda*
World Language Teacher

Ms. Nancy Ginzel
First Grade Co-Teacher / Fifth Grade Science

Mrs. Lindsay Goeke*
Middle School Language Arts

Mrs. Riana Guidry
Assistant Director of Finance

Mr. Jake Guth
World Language and Physical Education

Mrs. Aimee Hammond
Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Aby Hamrick
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Hayley Harang*
Director of Early Childhood

Mrs. Katie Harris
Director of Admission

Ms. Faustine Hillard
World Language Teacher

Ms. Ashley Hope
Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Mrs. Liz Hopwood*
Assistant to the Directors of Early Childhood and Lower School

Ms. Sarah Hudson
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. Cliff Jeanpierre
Maintenance

Ms. Donna Jimerson
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Ms. Gracie Jonas
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Ms. Perrin Jones
Director of Middle School

Ms. Karen Kea
Resource Services

Mrs. Dawn Keith
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Mr. Wade Kimbro
Physical Education

Ms. Bailey King
Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

Dr. Joseph Kreutziger
Head of School

Mr. Adam Krolikowski
Desktop Support Technician

Ms. Jessie Kutcher
Director of Athletics

Mrs. Krystil Lawton*
Interim Director of Development

Mrs. Emily LeJeune*
Director of Finance

Mrs. Kelly Levasseur*
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. Damien Lewis
Maintenance

Ms. Eunisha Lewis
Maintenance

Ms. Danielle Lloyd
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Gina Longstreth
Early Childhood Teacher

Miss Caroline McCall
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Mary Ann McCall
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey McConnell*
Fourth Grade Co-Teacher

Mr. Ryan Meyers*
Director of Technology

Mr. Dillon Molnar
Desktop Support Technician

Mrs. Katie Morton*
Director of Communications

Ms. Cyntrell Mullens
Kindergarten Co - Teacher

Mrs. Tanya Musa*
Middle School Language Arts Department Chair

Ms. Penny Nunenmacher
School Nurse

Mrs. Jamilah Pelrean
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Lizzie Perciful
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Christine Perrin*
Editor of Accolade

Ms. Kathryn Phelan
Early Childhood Teacher

Mr. James Post
Chaplain

Mrs. Catherine Ramsey*
Middle School History Department Chair

Mrs. Kate Remillard*
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Werner Robinson*
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Amy Rosser
Director of Music

Mrs. Sutton Ruiz*
Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Natalie Rutsch
Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Melanie Sandahl
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Mrs. Molly Sanders
Early Childhood School Counselor

Ms. Karin Sandstrand
Early Childhood Teacher

Ms. Lauren Scioneaux
Advancement Assistant

Mrs. Allie Segura*
Technology Coordinator

Ms. Suraya Shepherd
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Ms. Sophie Simonson
Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Sison
Resource Services

Mrs. Monica Smith
Resource Services

Mr. Werlin (Smitty) Smith, Jr.*
Maintenance

Mrs. Rebecca Spreen
Fourth Grade Co - Teacher, Fourth & Fifth Science

Mrs. Dawn Steckler
Assistant to the Director of Middle School

Ms. Catherine Sutherland
Middle School History and Language Arts

Mrs. Sharon Talley*
Resource Services

Mrs. Rebecca Teall*
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Mrs. Brigette Thomas 
Director of Lower School

Mrs. Julianne Thompson
Pre-K 4 Teacher

Ms. Lisa Vaughan
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sherri Weiser
Director of Resource Services

Mrs. Jennifer West
Resource Services

Mrs. Brynn Wilborn
Creative Arts Department Chair

Mrs. Linda Williams
Maintenance

Mr. Paul Williams, III
Middle School Math Department Chair

Mr. Daniel Willis
Middle School Math

* Designates that the faculty or staff  member is a current or past parent or grandparent of a St. George's student